Henri Michaux - Untitled (F 203) - image-1

Lot 745 R

Henri Michaux - Untitled (F 203)

Auction 1032 - overview Cologne
31.05.2014, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 5.000 €
Result: 5.124 € (incl. premium)

Henri Michaux

Untitled (F 203)
1968

Acrylic on Arches card. 56.5 x 75 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'HM' (ligated)

Provenance

Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris (with written note)