Georg Meistermann - Untitled - image-1

Lot 624 D

Georg Meistermann - Untitled

Auction 1042 - overview Cologne
29.11.2014, 12:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 12.000 €
Result: 7.000 € (incl. premium)

Georg Meistermann

Untitled
1986

Oil on canvas on panel. 30.5 x 59 cm. Framed. The panel verso monogrammed and dated 'GM 86'. - Minor beginning shrinking cracks.

Herold 716

Provenance

Galerie Hennemann, Bonn