Fabrizio Plessi - Bronx (Progetto per Video scultura XLII Biennale di Venezia) - image-1

Lot 786 D

Fabrizio Plessi - Bronx (Progetto per Video scultura XLII Biennale di Venezia)

Auction 1100 - overview Cologne
02.12.2017, 15:00 - Contemporary Art II
Estimate: 3.000 € - 3.500 €
Result: 3.720 € (incl. premium)

Fabrizio Plessi

Bronx (Progetto per Video scultura XLII Biennale di Venezia)
1986

Gouache and pastels on card. 70 x 100 cm. Signed, dated, and titled 'BRONX Plessi 86' and with multiline text. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance

Collection Mis, Brussels

Exhibitions

Brussels 1989 (Artiscope), Fabrizio Plessi, the fall of Icarus