A Bing & Grøndahl porcelain vase with flowers in relief - image-1
A Bing & Grøndahl porcelain vase with flowers in relief - image-2
A Bing & Grøndahl porcelain vase with flowers in relief - image-1A Bing & Grøndahl porcelain vase with flowers in relief - image-2

Lot 312 Dα

A Bing & Grøndahl porcelain vase with flowers in relief

Auction 1127 - overview Berlin
06.04.2019, 11:00 - The Prussian Sale
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.750 € (incl. premium)

Blue B & G mark, green stamped mark B & G KJOBENHAVN MADE IN DENMARK, monogrammed EFL (conjoined) and 17. H 24 cm
Copenhagen, Bing & Grøndahl, 1917.

Provenance

Lower Saxon private collection.