August Sander - Portrait Gertraude Hoff Portrait Hannes Hoff - image-1

Lot 250 Dα

August Sander - Portrait Gertraude Hoff Portrait Hannes Hoff

Auction 854 - overview Köln
08.05.2004, 11:00 - Photographie + Photoarbeiten
Estimate: 2.000 €
Result: 3.332 € (incl. premium)

August Sander

Portrait Gertraude Hoff Portrait Hannes Hoff
Köln 1944

Vintage Gelatin Silver Print. 23 x 16,4 cm, Karton 31,7 x 23,8 cm. 2 Vintages, GSP. Auf Originalkarton aufgez., darauf sig., dat. Verso bez.