Georges Braque - Deux fleurs violettes - image-1

Lot 389 D

Georges Braque - Deux fleurs violettes

Auction 962 - overview Cologne
02.06.2010, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.000 €
Result: 2.760 € (incl. premium)

Georges Braque

Deux fleurs violettes
1963

original colour lithograph 9,8 x 15,6 cm (18 x 23,2 cm, Passepartout-Ausschnitt) Exemplar 74/75