Franz Zadrazil - Il Messaggero - image-1

Lot 760 D

Franz Zadrazil - Il Messaggero

Auction 1042 - overview Cologne
29.11.2014, 12:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 8.000 € - 12.000 €
Result: 13.640 € (incl. premium)

Franz Zadrazil

Il Messaggero
1979

Oil on wood. 135 x 135 cm. Framed. Signed and dated 'F. ZADRAZIL 79'.

There also is an original etching of this motif by the artist.

Certificate

With verbal confirmation by Andrea Kasamas, Franz Zadrazil estate, dated 17.10.2014.

Provenance

Galerie Ulrich Gering, Frankfurt/M.

Exhibitions

Frankfurt/M. 1989 (Galerie Gering), Franz Zadrazil, Bilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen