Franz Heckendorf - Rennbahn - image-1
Franz Heckendorf - Rennbahn - image-2
Franz Heckendorf - Rennbahn - image-1Franz Heckendorf - Rennbahn - image-2

Lot 441 D

Franz Heckendorf - Rennbahn

Auction 1110 - overview Cologne
01.06.2018, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 9.920 € (incl. premium)

Franz Heckendorf

Rennbahn
1912

Oil on canvas 60.5 x 80 cm Framed. Signed and dated 'F. Heckendorf 12' in black lower left. - Slight early-stage craqueleur in pastose black colour application.

Certificate

We would like to thank Traudl Jährling, Pfungstadt, for kind information.

Provenance

Heinrich Conrad Collection, Essen; in family possession since