Herbert Böttger - Blumenstilleben - image-1

Lot 306 D

Herbert Böttger - Blumenstilleben

Auction 1090 - overview Cologne
31.05.2017, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 16.120 € (incl. premium)

Herbert Böttger

Blumenstilleben

Oil on canvas, mounted on card 44.6 x 39.7 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'HB' (joined) in dark brown lower right. - In very fine condition.

Provenance

Private possession, Lower Rhine