Albert Wigand - Ohne Titel (Stillleben mit Teekanne und Flakon) - image-1

Lot 500 Dα

Albert Wigand - Ohne Titel (Stillleben mit Teekanne und Flakon)

Auction 1143 - overview Cologne
30.11.2019, 11:30 - Modern Art II
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 6.820 € (incl. premium)

Albert Wigand

Ohne Titel (Stillleben mit Teekanne und Flakon)
1959

Oil on card 39.7 x 29.8 cm Framed. Signed and dated 'WIGAND 1959' in pencil verso. - Partially with minor craquelure.

Grüß-Wigand A-1959/1

Provenance

Renate Glück Collection, Dresden, estate