A Bremen silver coffee pot - image-1
A Bremen silver coffee pot - image-2
A Bremen silver coffee pot - image-1A Bremen silver coffee pot - image-2

Lot 8 Dα

A Bremen silver coffee pot

Auction 1102 - overview Cologne
16.11.2017, 11:00 - The Klaus J. Jacobs Collection
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 3.240 € (incl. premium)

A Bremen silver coffee pot

The finial of wood. Monogrammed "HGS" to the underside. H 25 cm, weight 670 g.
Marks of Matthias Meyer, ca. 1730-1740.

Provenance

Purchased from Dr. Helmut Seling, Munich.