Henri Michaux - Ohne Titel (Untitled) - image-1

Lot 641 R

Henri Michaux - Ohne Titel (Untitled)

Auction 998 - overview Cologne
23.05.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 7.000 €
Result: 6.710 € (incl. premium)

Henri Michaux

Ohne Titel (Untitled)
C. 1970

Aquarell und Tusche auf Bütten Arches France. 38 x 57,3 cm. und verso unten links monogrammiert

Provenance

Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne (with label verso); Galerie van de Loo, Munich (with label verso); private collection, Germany

Exhibitions

Cologne 1989 (Galerie Karsten Greve), Henri Michaux, exhib.cat., p.66/67 with col.ill.