Anton Räderscheidt - Blühender Kirschbaum - image-1

Lot 436 Dα

Anton Räderscheidt - Blühender Kirschbaum

Auction 1090 - overview Cologne
31.05.2017, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.800 €
Result: 2.728 € (incl. premium)

Anton Räderscheidt

Blühender Kirschbaum
1947

Oil on artist's board 40.3 x 29.7 cm Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'AR 47' in blue lower right. - Dated and inscribed "Le cerisier en fleur Berne 1947" in ink by Gisèle Boucherie Räderscheidt verso.

Certificate

We would like to thank Joséphine Räderscheidt, Cologne, for complementary information.

Provenance

Acquired from the artist; Private collection since, Rhineland