Anton Räderscheidt - Interieurszene - image-1

Lot 464 D

Anton Räderscheidt - Interieurszene

Auction 1121 - overview Cologne
30.11.2018, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.224 € (incl. premium)

Anton Räderscheidt

Interieurszene
1956

Oil on light card 65.2 x 49.5 cm Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'Anton 56' in pencil lower right. - In the pastose areas partly with small craquelures.

Provenance

Privatbe possession, Rhineland