Tatsumi Orimoto - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: TIRE TUBE COMMUNICATION: MAMA AND NEIGHBOURS) - image-1

Lot 193 Dα

Tatsumi Orimoto - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: TIRE TUBE COMMUNICATION: MAMA AND NEIGHBOURS)

Auction 978 - overview Cologne
30.05.2011, 18:00 - Photography
Estimate: 1.500 €
Result: 1.815 € (incl. premium)

Tatsumi Orimoto

UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: TIRE TUBE COMMUNICATION: MAMA AND NEIGHBOURS)
1996

Chromogenic print. 19,2 x 24,2 cm (20,2 x 25,3 cm). C-Print auf Kodak-Professional-Papier. Rückseitig mit blauem Kugelschreiber signiert, datiert und numeriert

Literature

Yayoi Osawa (ed.), Tatsumi Orimoto. Performance raisonné, Tokyo 2006, ill. p. 79