Carl Ludwig Hackert - TWO VIEWS OF LAKE GENEVA - THONON AND EVIAN - image-1
Carl Ludwig Hackert - TWO VIEWS OF LAKE GENEVA - THONON AND EVIAN - image-2
Carl Ludwig Hackert - TWO VIEWS OF LAKE GENEVA - THONON AND EVIAN - image-1Carl Ludwig Hackert - TWO VIEWS OF LAKE GENEVA - THONON AND EVIAN - image-2

Lot 1264 Dα

Carl Ludwig Hackert - TWO VIEWS OF LAKE GENEVA - THONON AND EVIAN

Auction 1002 - overview Cologne
17.11.2012, 00:00 - Old Masters and 19th Century (1000th Century)
Estimate: 2.500 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.684 € (incl. premium)

Carl Ludwig Hackert

TWO VIEWS OF LAKE GENEVA - THONON AND EVIAN

Gouache. 21.4 x 37 cm each.
Carl Hackert 1781.

Provenance

Private collection, Rhineland.