Maria Lassnig - Grossmutter und Grossvater als Embrio - image-1

Lot 901 D

Maria Lassnig - Grossmutter und Grossvater als Embrio

Auction 1060 - overview Cologne
28.11.2015, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 9.300 € (incl. premium)

Maria Lassnig

Grossmutter und Grossvater als Embrio
1987

Oil crayon on primed paper. 68 x 54.5 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed, dated and titled 'ML Jänner 1987 Grossmutter u. Grossvater als Embrio'. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance

Galerie Barbara Gross,Munich; private possession, Rhineland