Hermann Max Pechstein - Badende Männer

Hermann Max Pechstein - Badende Männer - image-1

Hermann Max Pechstein

Badende Männer
1913

Lithograph on thin smooth paper 38.5 x 35.2 cm (55 x 42.1 cm) Monogrammed and dated in lower right margin. Printed by the artist himself. - Minimally browned towards the margins.

List of works

Krüger L 164

Provenance

Formerly Leonie Frfr. von Rüxleben, Hamburg; Private collection, North Germany

Lot 465 D

4.000 € - 6.000 €

Bid
Request condition report