Karl Hagemeister - Landschaft mit blühendem Strauch am Ufer - image-1

Lot 355 Dα

Karl Hagemeister - Landschaft mit blühendem Strauch am Ufer

Auction 1090 - overview Cologne
31.05.2017, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 12.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 33.480 € (incl. premium)

Karl Hagemeister

Landschaft mit blühendem Strauch am Ufer

Oil on canvas 71 x 115 cm Framed. Signed 'K. Hagemeister' in brown lower left illegibly numbered in red chalk verso on canvas and inscribed "Am 28. April 1917 angekauft" in pencil by an unknown hand verso on stretcher. - Isolated craquelure in pastose areas. Minor, vertical trace of abrasion right.

Warmt G 336

Certificate

We would like to thank Hendrikje Warmt, Berlin, for kind information.

Provenance

Private possession, Berlin