Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Komposition XIII - image-1

Lot 391 D

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Komposition XIII

Auction 1110 - overview Cologne
01.06.2018, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen

Komposition XIII
1961

Oil on canvas 97.2 x 130.2 cm Framed. Unsigned. Monogrammed and dated 'H. M. D. 1961' (twice) in black verso on stretcher. Titled 'Komposition XIII' in blue verso on central horizontal stretcher bar. - Minute loss of colour lower left.

Eimert 589

Provenance

Private possession, North Germany