Eduard Bargheer - Finkenwärder Fischerhafen - image-1

Lot 255 Dα

Eduard Bargheer - Finkenwärder Fischerhafen

Auction 1121 - overview Cologne
30.11.2018, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 5.704 € (incl. premium)

Eduard Bargheer

Finkenwärder Fischerhafen
1926

Oil on canvas 50.3 x 60.5 cm Framed. Signed and dated 'Bargheer. 26.' in black lower right and signed 'Bargheer' in black verso. - Partially with slight craqueleur and few superficial losses of colour.

Not recorded by Henze

Certificate

With a photo-certificate from Dirk Justus, Eduard Bargheer estate, Hamburg, dated 14 September 2018

Provenance

L. Schaller Kunsthandlung, Stuttgart (frame label verso); Private collection, Rhineland