Thomas Heeremans - Ice Skaters on a Frozen River - image-1

Lot 1092 Dα

Thomas Heeremans - Ice Skaters on a Frozen River

Auction 1141 - overview Cologne
16.11.2019, 11:00 - Paintings and Drawings 15th - 19th C.
Estimate: 10.000 € - 15.000 €

Thomas Heeremans

Ice Skaters on a Frozen River

Oil on panel (parquetted). 18 x 24.5 cm.
Monogrammed lower centre: THM.

Provenance

Dutch art ownership.