Frans Masereel - Port de Londres - Fumées de Rémorqueurs - image-1

Lot 409 D

Frans Masereel - Port de Londres - Fumées de Rémorqueurs

Auction 1163 - overview Cologne
09.12.2020, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern and Contemporary Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €

Frans Masereel

Port de Londres - Fumées de Rémorqueurs
1932

Oil on canvas 64 x 92 cm Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'FM 1932' in black lower left and below dated '1930' (scratched) as well as titled 'Port de Londres (fumée de Remorqueurs)' in black verso. - Partially with fine craquelure.

Vorms (Paintings) 339

Provenance

Private possession, Belgium