Anton Henning - Portrait No. 100 - image-1
Anton Henning - Portrait No. 100 - image-2
Anton Henning - Portrait No. 100 - image-1Anton Henning - Portrait No. 100 - image-2

Lot 416 Nα

Anton Henning - Portrait No. 100

Auction 1224 - overview Cologne
07.06.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 6.000 €

Anton Henning

Portrait No. 100
2006

Oil on canvas. 50 x 50 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'AH06'. Monogrammed, dated, titled and with work number 'AH 2006-051 Portrait No.100' verso on stretcher.

Provenance

Galerie Arndt & Partner, Berlin (with labels verso); Private collection, Switzerland