Georges Lemmen - Bloemenruiker in een vaas - image-1
Georges Lemmen - Bloemenruiker in een vaas - image-2
Georges Lemmen - Bloemenruiker in een vaas - image-1Georges Lemmen - Bloemenruiker in een vaas - image-2

Lot 102 Dα

Georges Lemmen - Bloemenruiker in een vaas

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €

Georges Lemmen

Bloemenruiker in een vaas
Circa 1893

Oil on linen-textured artist's board. 22.2 x 27.3 cm. Framed. Monogrammed 'GL' (joined in a square) in greenish blue lower right. - On the reverse with a red sealed gallery stamp and a French customs stamp. - In very good condition with fresh colours. Narrow abrasion lower centre.

Provenance

Oude Vlaamse Galerji, Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgien (stamp verso); private collection, Belgium