Franz Radziwill - Brücken in Ostfriesland - image-1

Lot 168 D

Franz Radziwill - Brücken in Ostfriesland

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 5.000 €
Result: 2.898 € (incl. premium)

Franz Radziwill

Brücken in Ostfriesland
Circa 1920

Watercolour and pencil on postcard. 10.5 x 15.4 cm. Monogrammed 'FR' in pencil lower right. - Very good condition.

Seeba P 2006

Provenance

Collection Ernst Beyersdorff, Oldenburg; Estate Dr. Wilhelm Michaelis; private collection, North Germany

Exhibitions

Dangast 2007 (Franz-Radziwill-Haus), Franz Radziwill. Aquarelle. Die Bilder vor den Bildern