Otto Piene - Red Turned Green - image-1
Otto Piene - Red Turned Green - image-2
Otto Piene - Red Turned Green - image-1Otto Piene - Red Turned Green - image-2

Lot 382 D

Otto Piene - Red Turned Green

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 15.000 € - 20.000 €
Result: 22.680 € (incl. premium)

Otto Piene

Red Turned Green
1967

Gouache and traces of fire on card. 68 x 48 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and titled '"Red Turned Green" OPiene' (ligated) '67'. - Traces of studio and minor traces of age.

Provenance

CF Hill, Stockholm; private collection, Sweden