A pierced Proskau/Prószków faience dessert plate with flowers - image-1

Lot 804 Dα

A pierced Proskau/Prószków faience dessert plate with flowers

Auction 1244 - overview Cologne
15.05.2024, 10:00 - Silver Porcelain Ceramics
Estimate: 200 € - 300 €
Bid

Manganese mark D.W. 88., black 4. Minor craquelure, a restoration to the rim. Diameter 25.3 cm.
Dietrichstein-Weißkirchen manufactory, 1788.

Provenance

The Dr Jürgen Baur Collection.