Jeanne (Johanna) Kosnick-Kloss - Composition - image-1

Lot 221 D

Jeanne (Johanna) Kosnick-Kloss - Composition

Auction 932 - overview Cologne
06.12.2008, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 5.520 € (incl. premium)

Tempera on fiberboard 40.2 x 30.2 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed K.K. in black-red in lower right. - Mounted firmly onto a black support cardboard.

Provenance

Galerie René Reichard, Frankfurt; private collection, South Germany