Minor White - GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE IM NEBEL - image-1

Lot 795 Dα

Minor White - GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE IM NEBEL

Auction 970 - overview Cologne
02.12.2010, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 1.600 €
Result: 2.040 € (incl. premium)

Minor White

GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE IM NEBEL
1959

Gelatinesilberabzug. Im unteren Bildrand rechts mit Bleistift signiert. Auf Karton aufgezogen. - Unter Passepartout montiert
und unter Glas gerahmt.

Literature

Aperture (ed.), Minor White. Rites & Passages. His Photographs accompanied by excerpts from his Diaries and letters, New York 1978, ill. p. 73