Károly (Karl) Markó the Elder - SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND FISHERMAN - image-1

Lot 1505 Dα

Károly (Karl) Markó the Elder - SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND FISHERMAN

Auction 995 - overview Cologne
12.05.2012, 00:00 - Old Masters and 19th Centuries Paintings
Estimate: 2.000 € - 2.500 €
Result: 2.562 € (incl. premium)

Károly (Karl) Markó the Elder

SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND FISHERMAN

Gouache on paper. 63,5 x 50 cm.
C. Markó Roma 1836.

Provenance

Private collection, Hessia.