Heinz Trökes - Verlassenes Haus - image-1

Lot 769 D

Heinz Trökes - Verlassenes Haus

Auction 1005 - overview Cologne
01.12.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 2.928 € (incl. premium)

Oil on canvas 75 x 100 cm, framed. Signed and dated 'Trökes 61' lower left. The reverse dated and titled '"VERLASSENES HAUS" 2.6.61' along with dimensions. - Some slight craquelure.

Krause 585

Krause 585

Provenance

Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne

Exhibitions

Cologne 1962 (Galerie Der Spiegel), Heinz Trökes, Bilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, exhib.cat.no.13