Heinz Trökes - Verlassenes Haus - image-1

Lot 769 D

Heinz Trökes - Verlassenes Haus

Auction 1005 - overview Cologne
01.12.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 2.928 € (incl. premium)

Heinz Trökes

Verlassenes Haus
1961

X2 oil on canvas. 75 x 100 cm. Trökes 61

Krause 585

Provenance

Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne

Exhibitions

Cologne 1962 (Galerie Der Spiegel), Heinz Trökes, Bilder, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, exhib.cat.no.13