Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-1
Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-2
Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-3
Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-4
Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-1Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-2Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-3Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S - image-4

Lot 154 Dα

Albert Hendschel - AT THE DENTIST'S

Auction 1017 - overview Cologne
25.09.2013, 14:30 - Paintings and Drawings 15th - 19th Centuries
Estimate: 200 €
Result: 220 € (incl. premium)

Albert Hendschel

AT THE DENTIST'S

Pencil. 17.7 x 13.3 cm.
Signed: Alb. Hendschel.

With: Albert Hendschel: "At the Table", pencil 15 x 20.8 cm, signed Alb. Hendschel; a Frankfurt artist: "Figure Study", pencil and ink pen 20.5 x 25.5 cm; Adolf Burger: "Portrait of a Young Man", charcoal 20 x 16 cm, sign. and dat. Ad. Burger 52.