Heinz Trökes - Erste Böen - image-1

Lot 572 D

Heinz Trökes - Erste Böen

Auction 1052 - overview Cologne
30.05.2015, 11:30 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 4.960 € (incl. premium)

Heinz Trökes

Erste Böen
1959

Oil on canvas. 100 x 128 cm. Framed. Signed and dated 'Trökes 59'. Verso on canvas signed, dated and titled 'HEINZ TRÖKES "ERSTE BÖEN" 15.2.59'. - Some minor craquelures and professional retouches.

Krause 511

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Exhibitions

Düsseldorf 1959 (Galerie Alex Vömel), Heinz Trökes, Bilder aus 1958 und 1959, list of exhibitions no.10