Fritz Winter - Untitled - image-1

Lot 578 D

Fritz Winter - Untitled

Auction 1052 - overview Cologne
30.05.2015, 11:30 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 15.000 € - 20.000 €
Result: 24.800 € (incl. premium)

Fritz Winter

Untitled
1972

Oil on card. 61 x 42.8 cm. Signed and dated 'FWinter' (ligated) '72'. Monogrammed and dated 'FW. 72' verso.

Provenance

Private collection, Bavaria