A Parisian époque Louis XVI porcelain cup and saucer. - image-1

Lot 952 Nα

A Parisian époque Louis XVI porcelain cup and saucer.

Auction 1056 - overview Cologne
13.11.2015, 14:30 - Porcelain, Ceramics, Furniture, Bronzes, Carpets
Estimate: 500 €
Result: 682 € (incl. premium)

A Parisian époque Louis XVI porcelain cup and saucer. Decorated with birds amid Neoclassical vine scrolls. Gilt star mark, incised marks. H cup 5.9 cm.
Last quarter 18th C.

Provenance

The Julius Rueber-Suter Collection.