Lorenz Bösken - Reiter - image-1

Lot 358 D

Lorenz Bösken - Reiter

Auction 1059 - overview Cologne
27.11.2015, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 4.092 € (incl. premium)

Lorenz Bösken

Reiter
1920s

Oil on canvas 90.5 x 70.3 cm Framed. Signed 'L. Bösken' upper left (scratched into the paint). Signed, titled and inscribed 'Reiter. Bösken. Jülicherstr. 94'. verso on frame. - Partly with craqueleur, professionally restored.

Provenance

Artist's estate; in family possession since, Rhineland