Joseph Enseling - Bildnis einer Frau

Joseph Enseling - Bildnis einer Frau - image-1

Joseph Enseling

Bildnis einer Frau
1917

Bronze sculpture Height 49 cm Signed 'J. ENSELING' on the lower right edge of the herm. Probably Kunstgießerei Schmäke, Düsseldorf. - Reddish-brown patina.

Certificate

We would like to thank Dorothée Finke, Essen, for the confirmatory and complementary information.

Provenance

Private possession, Hesse

Lot 395 D

3.000 €

1.612 €