Markus Lüpertz - Rücken - image-1

Lot 650 D

Markus Lüpertz - Rücken

Auction 1060 - overview Cologne
28.11.2015, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 20.000 € - 25.000 €

Markus Lüpertz

Rücken
2004

Oil on canvas. 100 x 80 cm. Framed. Monogrammed 'Ml'. Signed and titled '"RÜCKEN" M Lüpertz' verso on canvas.

Provenance

Galerie Michael Werner, Cologne (label verso); private collection, Rhineland

Exhibitions

Cologne 2005 (Galerie Michael Werner), Markus Lüpertz, Rückenakte, exhib.cat.no.1 unpaged with colour illus.