Hartwig Ebersbach - Ich und mein hellblaues Gummitier (Traum) - image-1

Lot 728 Rα

Hartwig Ebersbach - Ich und mein hellblaues Gummitier (Traum)

Auction 1060 - overview Cologne
28.11.2015, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 7.000 € - 8.000 €

Hartwig Ebersbach

Ich und mein hellblaues Gummitier (Traum)
1985

Oil, collaged, on fibreboard. 110 x 80 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'HE 85'. Signed, dated and titled '"ICH UND MEIN HELLBLAUES GUMMITIER (TRAUM) 1985 H. EBERSBACH' and numbered '21' verso on panel.

Provenance

Galerie Timm Gierig, Frankfurt/M.; private collection, Germany