Lorenz Bösken - Untitled (Zwei Akte vor Stadtlandschaft) - image-1

Lot 352 D

Lorenz Bösken - Untitled (Zwei Akte vor Stadtlandschaft)

Auction 1070 - overview Cologne
03.06.2016, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.472 € (incl. premium)

Lorenz Bösken

Untitled (Zwei Akte vor Stadtlandschaft)
Probably 1920s

Oil on canvas 60.5 x 70 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'L. B.' in green lower left. - Minimal, age-related soiling. Minor losses of colour to margins due to framing. Small, angular, professionally restored canvas tear lower left corner.

Provenance

Artist's estate: in family possession since, Rhineland