Sonia Delaunay-Terk - Stoffmusterentwurf Blumen für Robert Perrier - image-1

Lot 370 D

Sonia Delaunay-Terk - Stoffmusterentwurf Blumen für Robert Perrier

Auction 1070 - overview Cologne
03.06.2016, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €

Sonia Delaunay-Terk

Stoffmusterentwurf Blumen für Robert Perrier
1942

Gouache, watercolour and pencil on ribbed wove paper, mounted on paper support 14.2 x 22 cm (30 x 24 cm) Framed under glass. Signed 'Sonia Delaunay' on the paper support lower right and inscribed 'S.G. 127'. Verso a stamp signed by Charles Delaunay "Oeuvre Originale de Sonia DELAUNAY pour un projet de Tissus: Son Fils, Charles DELAUNAY". - Vibrant colours.

Provenance

Collection Robert Perrier, Paris; Galerie Bargera, Cologne (frame label verso); Private collection