Antonio Calderara - Attrazione bicroma al margine - image-1

Lot 782 D

Antonio Calderara - Attrazione bicroma al margine

Auction 1071 - overview Cologne
04.06.2016, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 15.000 € - 20.000 €
Result: 28.520 € (incl. premium)

Antonio Calderara

Attrazione bicroma al margine
1969

Oil on panel. 27 x 27 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed, signed, dated and inscribed 'A.C. 4.69. Antonio Calderara' partially on label verso on panel, with dimensions and technical information. Additionally signed, dated and titled 'Antonio Calderara Attrazione bicroma al margine 1969' with dimensions (information partially crossed out and partially covered by address label). - Traces of studio.

Provenance

Galerie Schoeller, Düsseldorf (label verso); collection Roswitha von Bergmann, Düsseldorf; private collection, South Germany