Alfred Lörcher - Drei Reiterinnen. In Gegenrichtung - image-1
Alfred Lörcher - Drei Reiterinnen. In Gegenrichtung - image-2
Alfred Lörcher - Drei Reiterinnen. In Gegenrichtung - image-1Alfred Lörcher - Drei Reiterinnen. In Gegenrichtung - image-2

Lot 316 D

Alfred Lörcher - Drei Reiterinnen. In Gegenrichtung

Auction 1078 - overview Cologne
02.12.2016, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.500 € - 4.000 €
Result: 3.720 € (incl. premium)

Alfred Lörcher

Drei Reiterinnen. In Gegenrichtung
1953

Bronze sculpture Height 10.2 cm. On cast-with flat plinth with parallel shift (overall 0.7 x 15.4 x 8.3) Monogrammed with signet 'AL' (joined) on the left side of the plinth. - Black greenish patina, in a few areas lightened in bronze.

Grüterich P 148.2

Provenance

Formerly private collection, Bremen; Kunsthandel Bremen; Private possession, North Germany

Literature

Brusberg Bericht I - Informationen der Galerie Brusberg, Hanover 1967, with illus. p. 53