A.R. Penck - Welt des Adlers

A.R. Penck - Welt des Adlers - image-1

A.R. Penck

Welt des Adlers
1980

Emulsion paint on canvas. 180 x 278 cm. - Some minor craquelure.

Provenance

Dorsky Gallery, New York; private collection, North-Rhine Westphalia

Lot 457 D

50.000 € - 70.000 €

80.600 €