Emy Roeder - Tripoli II. Stehende verhüllte Frau

Emy Roeder

Tripoli II. Stehende verhüllte Frau
1960/1961

Bronze sculpture Height 50.5 cm Monogrammed 'E R' verso on the cast-with plinth upper left. - Fine brown patina.

List of works

Gerke 41

Provenance

Acquired by the forner owner in the artist's studio, in family possession since, North Germany

Exhibitions

Mainz 1962 (Kunstgeschichtliches Institut der Johannes Gutenberg-Universität), Emy Roeder. Bildwerk und Zeichnungen, cat. no. 19 with full-page illus.

Lot 489 D

8.000 € - 10.000 €