A Belgian silver holy water stoop - image-1
A Belgian silver holy water stoop - image-2
A Belgian silver holy water stoop - image-3
A Belgian silver holy water stoop - image-1A Belgian silver holy water stoop - image-2A Belgian silver holy water stoop - image-3

Lot 426 Dα

A Belgian silver holy water stoop

Auction 1107 - overview Cologne
15.05.2018, 11:00 - Decorative Arts
Estimate: 2.400 € - 3.000 €
Result: 4.216 € (incl. premium)

Monogrammed "O.L.B." to the reverse. H 25 cm, weight 324 g.
Ypres, marks of Pieter Van de Walle 1705.

Provenance

d'Arschot & Cie. art dealers; Belgian private collection.