C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Zsa Zsa Gabor) - image-1

Lot 867 D

C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Zsa Zsa Gabor)

Auction 1111 - overview Cologne
02.06.2018, 14:00 - Contemporary Art II
Estimate: 10.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 13.640 € (incl. premium)

C.O. Paeffgen

Untitled (Zsa Zsa Gabor)
1987

Acrylic on photographic canvas. 50 x 50 cm. Monogrammed and dated 'C.O.P. 87'.

Provenance

Private possession, North Rhine-Westphalia