Maria Lassnig - Mutter u. Kind - image-1

Lot 595 D

Maria Lassnig - Mutter u. Kind

Auction 1122 - overview Cologne
01.12.2018, 14:00 - Contemporary Art I
Estimate: 8.000 € - 12.000 €
Result: 13.640 € (incl. premium)

Maria Lassnig

Mutter u. Kind
1987

India ink on paper. 62 x 88 cm. Monogrammed, dated, and titled 'Mutter u. Kind 87 ML.' Numbered "731" verso. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia