Theo Champion - Winterlandschaft mit Häusern. Verso: Landschaft - image-1
Theo Champion - Winterlandschaft mit Häusern. Verso: Landschaft - image-2
Theo Champion - Winterlandschaft mit Häusern. Verso: Landschaft - image-1Theo Champion - Winterlandschaft mit Häusern. Verso: Landschaft - image-2

Lot 340 D

Theo Champion - Winterlandschaft mit Häusern. Verso: Landschaft

Auction 1134 - overview Cologne
31.05.2019, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €

Theo Champion

Winterlandschaft mit Häusern. Verso: Landschaft
1909

Oil on canvas, borders relined 50.2 x 60.2 cm Framed. Signed and dated 'Th. Champion 09' in grey lower right. - Partially with fine craquelure and minute colour losses.

Provenance

Private possession, Rhineland